Download Results Here

or scroll down to view.

Results are preliminary and subject to change.

American    English    Crossbred-1    Crossbred-2    Penn-Marydel    Grand Champion

AMERICAN

Hunt

Entry Number

Class

Hound Name

Year Entered

Sire

Dam

Place

THE VIRGINIA FOXHOUND CLUB PERPETUAL CUP, in memory of Bull Run Dawson’81, Bull Run Belmont ’82 and Bull Run Battle’82. Presented by Mrs. Richard K. Jones, ex-MFH, for SINGLE AMERICAN DOG-UNENTERED, from a pack which reported less than 20 couple entered American Hounds in 2016.
Piedmont Fox Hounds 550 1 Pilgram UE Keswick Saracen 2012 Piedmont Perfect 2008 1
Piedmont Fox Hounds 551 1 Preacher UE Keswick Saracen 2012 Piedmont Perfect 2008 2
Goshen Hounds 368 1 Kodiak UE Goshen Rolex (2012) Goshen Kindle (2011) 3
Red Oak Foxhounds 125 1 Duncan UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Red Oak Joy (2014) 4
Goshen Hounds 369 1 Konnor UE Goshen Rolex (2012) Goshen Kindle (2011) 5
Farmington Hunt 207 1 Pistol UE Essex Walden (2009) Orange County Peckish (2009) 6
THE ORANGE COUNTY HOUNDS PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1994 by Mr. and Mrs. Charles T. Matheson, for SINGLE AMERICAN DOG-UNENTERED, from a pack which reported 20 or more couple entered American Hounds in 2016.
Orange County 527 2 Mentor UE Orange County Brewer (2009) Orange County Measle (2012) 1
Middleburg Hunt 481 2 Winston UE Middleburg Warcry (2011) Middleburg Opal (2012) 2
Essex Fox Hounds 254 2 Jobber UE Izod Jasmine 3
Middleburg Hunt 480 2 Windfields UE Middleburg Warcry (2011) Middleburg Opal (2012) 4
The Potomac Hunt 307 2 Knole UE Potomac Keswick (2013) Potomac Knickers (2013) 5
The Potomac Hunt 308 2 Knockout UE Potomac Keswick (2013) Potomac Knickers (2013) 6
COUPLE OF AMERICAN DOGS-UNENTERED.
Red Oak Foxhounds 124 3 Doc UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Red Oak Joy (2014) 1
Red Oak Foxhounds 125 3 Duncan UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Red Oak Joy (2014) 1
Farmington Hunt 209 3 Thatcher UE Essex Thicket (2010) Farmington Dazzle (2009) 2
Farmington Hunt 210 3 Thermal UE Essex Thicket (2010) Farmington Dazzle (2009) 2
Brazos Valley Hounds 102 3 Tuffy UE Brazos Valley Mudbug (2014) Brazos Valley Marley (2010) 3
Brazos Valley Hounds 100 3 Two Step UE Brazos Valley Mudbug (2014) Brazos Valley Marley (2010) 3
The Potomac Hunt 308 3 Knockout UE Potomac Keswick (2013) Potomac Knickers (2013) 4
The Potomac Hunt 307 3 Knole UE Potomac Keswick (2013) Potomac Knickers (2013) 4
Middleburg Hunt 477 3 Pickle UE Middleburg Peter (2011) Middleburg Gabby (2013) 5
Middleburg Hunt 479 3 Problem UE Middleburg Peter (2011) Middleburg Gabby (2013) 5
THE C. WARREN HARROVER PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1985 by friends of C. Warren Harrover, for SINGLE AMERICAN DOG-ENTERED, from a pack which reported less than 20 couple of entered American Hounds in 2016.
Red Oak Foxhounds 127 4 Red Oak Bourbon 2015 Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Jamboree (2012) 1
Goshen Hounds 357 4 Goshen Acclaim 2015 Potomac Templeton (2012) Potomac Acorn (2010) 2
Brazos Valley Hounds 105 4 Brazos Valley Magic 2014 Brazos Valley Jett (2012) Brazos Valley Minnow (2010) 3
Aiken Hounds 156 4 Aiken Traveler 2014 Aiken Trailer (2012) Kewsick Nipper (2010) 4
Aiken Hounds 334 4 Aiken Zorro 2015 Aiken Vampire (2013) Aiken Zebra (2012) 5
Red Oak Foxhounds 128 4 Red Oak Bishop 2015 Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Jamboree (2012) 6
THE DAVID B. AND REBECCA SHARP PERPETUAL MEMORIAL CUP, presented in 1987 by friends of “Bun” and Becky Sharp, for SINGLE AMERICAN DOG-ENTERED, from a pack which reported 20 or more couple entered American Hounds in 2016.
The Potomac Hunt 312 5 Potomac Keegan 2014 Potomac Jefferson (2005) Potomac Kestrel (2009) 1
Orange County 533 5 Orange County Kermit 2015 Potomac Kadillac (2012) Orange County Pernod (2011) 2
Orange County 534 5 Orange County Keswick 2015 Potomac Kadillac (2012) Orange County Pernod (2011) 3
The Potomac Hunt 310 5 Potomac Ace 2015 Potomac Templeton (2012) Potomac Acorn (2010) 4
Keswick Hunt Club 199 5 Trojan UE Keswick Hueber (2005) Keswick Tally (2006) 5
Rolling Rock Hunt 229 5 Rolling Rock Broker 2015 Rolling Rock David (2009) Rolling Rock Bandit (2011) 6
THE WILLIAM H. PRATT PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1998 by WINDY HOLLOW HUNT, for COUPLE OF AMERICAN DOGS-ENTERED.
The Potomac Hunt 313 6 Potomac Keegan 2014 Potomac Jefferson (2005) Potomac Kestrel (2009) 1
The Potomac Hunt 316 6 Potomac Templeton 2012 Melvin (2005) Potomac Terrain (2007) 1
Orange County 532 6 Orange County Kendall 2015 Potomac Kadillac (2012) Orange County Pernod (2011) 2
Orange County 533 6 Orange County Kermit 2015 Potomac Kadillac (2012) Orange County Pernod (2011) 2
The Potomac Hunt 315 6 Wiley 2015 Orange County Wilton (2009) Potomac Tallent '11 3
The Potomac Hunt 314 6 Wisdom 2015 Orange County Wilton (2009) Potomac Tallent '11 3
Red Oak Foxhounds 128 6 Red Oak Bishop 2015 Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Jamboree (2012) 4
Red Oak Foxhounds 127 6 Red Oak Bourbon 2015 Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Jamboree (2012) 4
Middleburg Hunt 469 6 Middleburg Gaffer 2013 Keswick Rasher (2006) Middleburg Glory (2010) 5
Middleburg Hunt 470 6 Middleburg Newton 2011 Keswick Sweeper (2006) Keswick Napkin (2004) 5
Aiken Hounds 275 6 Aiken Tailgate 2014 Aiken Trailer (2012) Kewsick Nipper (2010) 6
Aiken Hounds 156 6 Aiken Traveler 2014 Aiken Trailer (2012) Kewsick Nipper (2010) 6
THE ORANGE COUNTY HOUNDS PERPETUAL CUP, for the BEST AMERICAN STALLION HOUND certified to be the sire of living puppies. The Challenge Cup was retired by ORANGE COUNTY HOUNDS in 2003 and re-offered in 2004 as a Perpetual Cup.
The Potomac Hunt 316 7 Potomac Templeton 2012 Melvin (2005) Potomac Terrain (2007) 1
Middleburg Hunt 470 7 Middleburg Newton 2011 Keswick Sweeper (2006) Keswick Napkin (2004) 2
Middleburg Hunt 469 7 Middleburg Gaffer 2013 Keswick Rasher (2006) Middleburg Glory (2010) 3
Brazos Valley Hounds 108 7 Brazos Valley Mystic 2010 Brazos Valley Catfish (2006) Brazos Valley Meadow (2007) 4
Keswick Hunt Club 202 7 Bacchus UE Tryon Kermit (2009) Tryon Bluebell (2009) 5
Brazos Valley Hounds 104 7 Brazos Valley Mudbug 2014 Brazos Valley Jett (2012) Brazos Valley Minnow (2010) 6
THE CHRONICLE PERPETUAL CUP, for BEST AMERICAN STALLION HOUND shown with THREE OF HIS GET. The Challenge Cup was retired by POTOMAC HUNT in 2003 and reoffered in 2004 as a Perpetual Cup.
The Potomac Hunt 316 8 Potomac Templeton 2012 Melvin (2005) Potomac Terrain (2007) 1
Brazos Valley Hounds 108 8 Brazos Valley Mystic 2010 Brazos Valley Catfish (2006) Brazos Valley Meadow (2007) 2
Middleburg Hunt 474 8 Middleburg Peter 2011 Keswick Tucker (2006) Howard County Peggy (2003) 3
THE DEEP RUN HUNT PERPETUAL CUP, for CHAMPION AMERICAN DOG HOUND unentered or entered. Open only to the winners of Classes 1,2,4,5 & 7.
The Potomac Hunt 316 9 Potomac Templeton 2012 Melvin (2005) Potomac Terrain (2007) 1
The Potomac Hunt 312 9 Potomac Keegan 2014 Potomac Jefferson (2005) Potomac Kestrel (2009) 2
Orange County 527 9 Mentor UE Orange County Brewer (2009) Orange County Measle (2012) 3
THE BRAZOS VALLEY HUNT PERPETUAL CUP, for SINGLE AMERICAN BITCH-UNENTERED, from a pack which reported less than 20 couple entered American Hounds in 2016.
Brazos Valley Hounds 110 10 Pepper UE Brazos Valley Mystic (2010) Brazos Valley Molly (2010) 1
Brazos Valley Hounds 109 10 Precious UE Brazos Valley Mystic (2010) Brazos Valley Molly (2010) 2
Red Oak Foxhounds 131 10 Dimple UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Red Oak Joy (2014) 3
Red Oak Foxhounds 130 10 Darlin UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Red Oak Joy (2014) 4
New Market -Middletown Valley 329 10 Paddle UE Keswick Saracen (2012) Piedmont Perfect (2008) 5
New Market -Middletown Valley 733 10 Hatty       6
THE ALEXANDER MACKAY-SMITH PERPETUAL CUP, presented by the VIRGINIA FOXHOUND CLUB, for SINGLE AMERICAN BITCH-UNENTERED, from a pack which reported 20 or more couple entered American Hounds in 2016.
Orange County 525 11 Meadow UE Orange County Brewer (2009) Orange County Measle (2012) 1
Orange County 528 11 Message UE Orange County Brewer (2009) Orange County Measle (2012) 2
The Potomac Hunt 320 11 Keepsake UE Potomac Bill (2008) Potomac Kelsey (2011) 3
The Potomac Hunt 318 11 Know-it-all UE Potomac Keswick (2013) Potomac Knickers (2013) 4
Middleburg Hunt 476 11 Patty UE Middleburg Peter (2011) Middleburg Gabby (2013) 5
Middleburg Hunt 478 11 Piper UE Middleburg Peter (2011) Middleburg Gabby (2013) 6
THE GOOD HUNTING PERPETUAL CUP IN MEMORY OF LYN CARROLL, presented in 2013 by Mr. Leonard C. Proctor and Mr. and Mrs. William C. Dermody, for COUPLE OF AMERICAN BITCHES-UNENTERED.
Red Oak Foxhounds 130 12 Darlin UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Red Oak Joy (2014) 1
Red Oak Foxhounds 131 12 Dimple UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Red Oak Joy (2014) 1
Orange County 523 12 Bracelet UE Piedmont Bruno (2009) Orange County Royalty (2012) 2
Orange County 524 12 Brazen UE Piedmont Bruno (2009) Orange County Royalty (2012) 2
Middleburg Hunt 476 12 Patty UE Middleburg Peter (2011) Middleburg Gabby (2013) 3
Middleburg Hunt 478 12 Piper UE Middleburg Peter (2011) Middleburg Gabby (2013) 3
THE ESSEX FOX HOUNDS PERPETUAL CUP, for the BEST SINGLE AMERICAN BITCH-ENTERED, from a pack which reported less than 20 couple entered American Hounds in 2013. The Challenge Cup was retired by CASANOVA HUNT in 2002 and re-offered in 2003 as a Perpetual Cup.
Goshen Hounds 360 13 Goshen Bridle 2015 Orange County Brewer (2009) Orange County Tetley (2010) 2
Red Oak Foxhounds 132 13 Red Oak Breada 2015 Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Jamboree (2012) 3
Red Oak Foxhounds 133 13 Red Oak Butter 2015 Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Jamboree (2012) 4
Goshen Hounds 359 13 Goshen Bitless 2015 Orange County Brewer (2009) Orange County Tetley (2010) 5
Brazos Valley Hounds 112 13 Brazos Valley Motion 2014 Brazos Valley Jett (2012) Brazos Valley Minnow (2010) 6
THE VIRGINIA FOXHOUND CLUB PERPETUAL CUP, for BEST AMERICAN BITCH-ENTERED, from a pack which reported 20 or more couple entered American Hounds in 2016. Originally a Challenge Cup ROMBOUT HUNT presented in 1984 as a Perpetual Cup.
The Potomac Hunt 321 14 Potomac Knoller 2013 Potomac Jacket (2006) Potomac Kestrel (2009) 1
The Potomac Hunt 322 14 Keystone 2014 Potomac Jefferson (2005) Potomac Kestrel (2009) 2
Orange County 531 14 Orange County Keeper 2015 Potomac Kadillac (2012) Orange County Pernod (2011) 3
Orange County 535 14 Orange County Keynote 2015 Potomac Kadillac (2012) Orange County Pernod (2011) 5
Essex Fox Hounds 261 14 Righteous 2013 Keswick Rasher Euro 6
THE VIRGINIA FOXHOUND CLUB PERPETUAL CUP IN MEMORY OF JAMES L. YOUNG, EX-MFH, presented in 2013 by ORANGE COUNTY HOUNDS, for COUPLE OF AMERICAN BITCHES-ENTERED.
Red Oak Foxhounds 132 15 Red Oak Breada 2015 Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Jamboree (2012) 1
Red Oak Foxhounds 133 15 Red Oak Butter 2015 Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Jamboree (2012) 1
The Potomac Hunt 324 15 Potomac Kitty 2011 Milbrook Kingston (2007) Goshen Waffle (2007) 3
The Potomac Hunt 321 15 Potomac Knoller 2013 Potomac Jacket (2006) Potomac Kestrel (2009) 3
Brazos Valley Hounds 112 15 Brazos Valley Motion 2014 Brazos Valley Jett (2012) Brazos Valley Minnow (2010) 4
Brazos Valley Hounds 113 15 Brazos Valley Music 2014 Brazos Valley Jett (2012) Brazos Valley Minnow (2010) 4
Rolling Rock Hunt 234 15 Rolling Rock Mishap 2011 Potomac Maestro (2007) Potomac Mirage (2005) 5
Rolling Rock Hunt 233 15 Rolling Rock Miscount 2011 Potomac Maestro (2007) Potomac Mirage (2005) 5
Middleburg Hunt 468 15 Middleburg Gabby 2013 Keswick Rasher (2006) Middleburg Glory (2010) 6
Middleburg Hunt 472 15 Middleburg Gaiety 2013 Keswick Rasher (2006) Middleburg Glory (2010) 6
THE POTOMAC HUNT MEMORIAL CUP, for BEST AMERICAN BROOD BITCH certified to be the dam of living puppies. The Challenge Cup was retired in 1986 by MILLBROOK HUNT who re-offered it as a Perpetual Cup in 1987.
The Potomac Hunt 326 16 Potomac Knickers 2013 Potomac Jacket (2006) Potomac Kestrel (2009) 1
Orange County 538 16 Orange County Pernod 2011 Orange County Wilton (2009) Orange County Pecan (2009) 2
The Potomac Hunt 324 16 Potomac Kitty 2011 Milbrook Kingston (2007) Goshen Waffle (2007) 3
Orange County 540 16 Orange County Tetley 2010 Potomac Teton (2007) Orange County Classic (2004) 4
Brazos Valley Hounds 115 16 Brazos Valley Marley 2010 Brazos Valley Catfish (2006) Brazos Valley Meadow (2007) 5
Middleburg Hunt 475 16 Middleburg Reagan 2011 Keswick Rasher (2006) Middleburg Hannah (2005) 6
THE OLD DOMINION HOUNDS PERPETUAL CUP, for the CHAMPION AMERICAN BITCH HOUND was reoffered in 2005 as a Perpetual Cup by Mr. and Mrs. James L. Young in memory of Orange County Hound Melody. Open only to winners of Classes 10,11,13,14 &16.
The Potomac Hunt 321 17 Potomac Knoller 2013 Potomac Jacket (2006) Potomac Kestrel (2009) 1
The Potomac Hunt 326 17 Potomac Knickers 2013 Potomac Jacket (2006) Potomac Kestrel (2009) 2
Orange County 525 17 Meadow UE Orange County Brewer (2009) Orange County Measle (2012) 3
THE WARRENTON HUNT PERPETUAL CUP, for BEST UNENTERED HOUND. Open only to winners of Classes 1, 2, 10 &11.
Orange County 527 18 Mentor UE Orange County Brewer (2009) Orange County Measle (2012) 1
Orange County 525 18 Meadow UE Orange County Brewer (2009) Orange County Measle (2012) 2
Piedmont Fox Hounds 550 18 Pilgram UE Keswick Saracen 2012 Piedmont Perfect 2008 3
Brazos Valley Hounds 110 18 Pepper UE Brazos Valley Mystic (2010) Brazos Valley Molly (2010) 4
Middleburg Hunt 481 18 Winston UE Middleburg Warcry (2011) Middleburg Opal (2012) 5
THE AMERICAN FOXHOUND CLUB PERPETUAL CUP, presented by the late William duPont Jr., for the CHAMPION AMERICAN FOXHOUND OF THE SHOW, either sex. Open only to winners of Classes 9 & 17.
The Potomac Hunt 316 19 Potomac Templeton 2012 Melvin (2005) Potomac Terrain (2007) Grand Champion
The Potomac Hunt 321 19 Potomac Knoller 2013 Potomac Jacket (2006) Potomac Kestrel (2009) Reserve Champion
THE ORANGE COUNTY HOUNDS PERPETUAL CUP, for the BEST FIVE COUPLE AMERICAN HOUNDS (dogs, bitches or mixed) to be shown as a PACK. Presented in 1993 by ORANGE COUNTY HUNT upon retiring THE MASTERS OF FOXHOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA CHALLENGE CUP.
The Potmac Hunt   20 Potomac Hounds       1
Essex Fox Hounds   20 Essex Fox Hounds       2

Back to Top


ENGLISH

Hunt Entry Number Class Hound Name Year Entered Sire Dam Place
THE GINEVRA M. HUNTER PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1999 by Los Altos Hounds for a lifetime dedicated to hounds and sport, for SINGLE ENGLISH DOG-UNENTERED.
Blue Ridge 355 22 Ranger UE Blue Ridge Barnfield (2010) Heythrop Rattle (2011) 1
Iroquois Hunt 301 22 Baja UE Iroquois Watchtower (2014) Iroquois Bandstand (2010) 2
Blue Ridge 356 22 Ransom UE Blue Ridge Barnfield (2010) Heythrop Rattle (2011) 3
Toronto & North York 565 22 Fagin UE Toronto & North York Clasher (2010) Ullswater Fidget (2013) 4
Loudoun Fairfax 452 22 Warrior UE Mr. Stewarts Cheshire Wayward Fox Amwell Valley Abby (2013) 5
COUPLE OF ENGLISH DOGS-UNENTERED.
IROQUOIS HUNT 300 23 Bagpipe UE Iroquois Watchtower (2014) Iroquois Bandstand (2010) 1
IROQUOIS HUNT 301 23 Baja UE Iroquois Watchtower (2014) Iroquois Bandstand (2010) 1
Toronto & North York 565 23 Fagin UE Toronto & North York Clasher (2010) Ullswater Fidget (2013) 2
Toronto & North York 568 23 Farmer UE Toronto & North York Clasher (2010) Ullswater Fidget (2013) 2
Loudoun Fairfax 450 23 Walker UE Mr. Stewarts Cheshire Wayward Fox Amwell Valley Abby (2013) 3
Loudoun Fairfax 451 23 Wallop UE Mr. Stewarts Cheshire Wayward Fox Amwell Valley Abby (2013) 3
Blue Ridge 351 23 Lancelot UE Blue Ridge Builder (2012) Blue Ridge Label (2011) 4
Blue Ridge 352 23 Layman UE Blue Ridge Builder (2012) Blue Ridge Label (2011) 4
Blue Ridge 355 23 Ranger UE Blue Ridge Barnfield (2010) Heythrop Rattle (2011) 5
Blue Ridge 356 23 Ransom UE Blue Ridge Barnfield (2010) Heythrop Rattle (2011) 5
THE PLUM RUN HUNT PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1994 by Miss Suzy A. Reingold, MFH, for SINGLE ENGLISH DOG-ENTERED.       
Blue Ridge 344 24 Blue Ridge Welder 2015 Mendip Farmers Wentworth (2011) Mendip Farmers Stylish (2011) 1
Iroquois Hunt 293 24 Iroquois Watchtower 2014 North Cotswold Gregory (2011) Chidd, Lecon& Cowdray Gracious (2010) 2
Blue Ridge 345 24 Blue Ridge Wentworth 2015 Mendip Farmers Wentworth (2011) Mendip Farmers Stylish (2011) 3
Toronto & North York 574 24 Toronto & North York Clarence 2011 Blue Ridge Barnfield (2010) Toronto & North York Clinic (2006) 4
Hillsboro 404 24 Hillsboro Gopher 2014 Hillsboro Flinstone (2011) North Cotswold Greatwood (2010) 5
THE VIRGINIA FOXHOUND CLUB PERPETUAL CUP IN MEMORY OF GORDON ERICKER, presented in 2004 by Miss Suzy A. Reingold, ex-MFH, for COUPLE OF ENGLISH DOGS-ENTERED.       
Toronto & North York 575 25 Toronto & North York Farley 2014 Eglington & Caledon Nobel (2006) Toronto & North York Faithful (2008) 1
Toronto & North York 576 25 Toronto & North York Farquhar 2014 Eglington & Caledon Nobel (2006) Toronto & North York Faithful (2008) 1
Loudoun Fairfax 442 25 Loudoun Fairfax Gaskin 2013 Unknown Howard County Iron Bridge Baroness (2007) 2
Loudoun Fairfax 448 25 Loudoun Fairfax Spitfire 2014 Loudoun West Essex (2011) Loudoun West Sparkle (2012) 2
Blue Ridge 335 25 Blue Ridge Broadway 2015 Hillsboro Brighton (2012) Blue Ridge Crumble (2012) 3
Blue Ridge 344 25 Blue Ridge Welder 2015 Mendip Farmers Wentworth (2011) Mendip Farmers Stylish (2011) 3
TWO COUPLE OF ENGLISH DOGS, UNENTERED OR ENTERED.
Loudoun Fairfax 445 26 Loudoun Fairfax Speaker 2014 Loudoun West Essex (2011) Loudoun West Sparkle (2012) 1
Loudoun Fairfax 448 26 Loudoun Fairfax Spitfire 2014 Loudoun West Essex (2011) Loudoun West Sparkle (2012) 1
Loudoun Fairfax 450 26 Walker UE Mr. Stewarts Cheshire Wayward Fox Amwell Valley Abby (2013) 1
Loudoun Fairfax 451 26 Wallop UE Mr. Stewarts Cheshire Wayward Fox Amwell Valley Abby (2013) 1
Toronto & North York 575 26 Toronto & North York Farley 2014 Eglington & Caledon Nobel (2006) Toronto & North York Faithful (2008) 2
Toronto & North York 576 26 Toronto & North York Farquhar 2014 Eglington & Caledon Nobel (2006) Toronto & North York Faithful (2008) 2
Toronto & North York 577 26 Toronto & North York Farrier 2014 Eglington & Caledon Nobel (2006) Toronto & North York Faithful (2008) 2
Toronto & North York 578 26 Toronto & North York Fatz 2014 Eglington & Caledon Nobel (2006) Toronto & North York Faithful (2008) 2
THE WILLIAM W. BRAINARD, JR. PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1985 by BLUE RIDGE HUNT upon retiring THE MARLBOROUGH HUNT CHALLENGE CUP for the BEST ENGLISH STALLION HOUND certified to be the sire of living puppies.
Iroquois Hunt 293 27 Iroquois Watchtower 2014 North Cotswold Gregory (2011) Chidd, Lecon& Cowdray Gracious (2010) 1
Loudoun Fairfax 440 27 Loudoun Fairfax Essex 2011 SYN Bryon (2004) LW Empress (2006) 2
Blue Ridge 345 27 Blue Ridge Wentworth 2015 Mendip Farmers Wentworth (2011) Mendip Farmers Stylish (2011) 3
Green Creek 376 27 Green Creek Banker 2013 Why Worry Braveheart (2009) Green Creek Ransom (2010) 4
Toronto & North York 575 27 Toronto & North York Farley 2014 Eglington & Caledon Nobel (2006) Toronto & North York Faithful (2008) 5
THE BLUE RIDGE BROKER ’75 PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1983 by BLUE RIDGE HUNT upon retiring THE GLENARA CHALLENGE CUP, for BEST ENGLISH STALLION HOUND. To be shown with THREE OF HIS GET.
Iroquois Hunt 293 28 Iroquois Watchtower 2014 North Cotswold Gregory (2011) Chidd, Lecon& Cowdray Gracious (2010) 1
Loudoun Fairfax 440 28 Loudoun Fairfax Essex 2011 SYN Bryon (2004) LW Empress (2006) 2
Green Creek 376 28 Green Creek Banker 2013 Why Worry Braveheart (2009) Green Creek Ransom (2010) 3
THE OLD COBBLER HUNT PERPETUAL CUP, presented by S. Prentice Porter, Esq., ex-MFH, for the CHAMPION ENGLISH DOG HOUND. Open only to winners of Classes 22, 24 & 27.
Blue Ridge 344 29 Blue Ridge Welder 2015 Mendip Farmers Wentworth (2011) Mendip Farmers Stylish (2011) Champion
Iroquois Hunt 293 29 Iroquois Watchtower 2014 North Cotswold Gregory (2011) Chidd, Lecon& Cowdray Gracious (2010) Reserve
THE CAPTAIN R. E. WALLACE, MFH, PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1995 by Mr. and Mrs. C. Martin Wood, III, Jt. Masters LIVE OAK HOUNDS, for SINGLE ENGLISH BITCH-UNENTERED.       
Iroquois Hunt 305 30 Ballet UE Iroquois Watchtower (2014) Iroquois Bandstand (2010) 1
Toronto & North York 571 30 Foxtrot UE Toronto & North York Clasher (2010) Ullswater Fidget (2013) 2
Iroquois Hunt 304 30 Barefoot UE Iroquois Watchtower (2014) Iroquois Bandstand (2010) 3
Blue Ridge 346 30 Goodness UE Hillsboro Kingpin (2011) Mendip Farmers Goldfinch (2012) 4
Toronto & North York 569 30 Fiddle UE Toronto & North York Clasher (2010) Ullswater Fidget (2013) 5
THE HUNTSMAN PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1997 by Ce Harrison-Wickline and John David Wickline in honor of A. John Barnett, OTTAWA VALLEY HUNT, in recognition of his lifelong service to the sport and dedication to the hounds, for COUPLE OF ENGLISH BITCHES-UNENTERED.       
Blue Ridge 346 31 Goodness UE Hillsboro Kingpin (2011) Mendip Farmers Goldfinch (2012) Not held one entry
THE VIRGINIA FOXHOUND CLUB PERPETUAL CUP, for SINGLE ENGLISH BITCH-ENTERED in memory of Bull Run Dandy ’75 and Bull Run Dunraven ’81. Presented in 1994 by Mrs. Richard K. Jones, ex-MFH.       
Iroquois Hunt 296 32 Hackle 2012 Cottesmore Hawkeye (2007) Cottesmore Baffle (2007) 1
Blue Ridge 348 32 Blue Ridge Bracket 2015 Hillsboro Brighton (2012) Blue Ridge Crumble (2012) 2
Toronto & North York 581 32 Toronto & North York Godiva 2012 Hillsboro Goblin (2004) Hamilton Nifty (2006) 3
Hillsboro 406 32 Hillsboro Grateful 2013 Why Worry Grantnam (2006) North Cotswold Greystone (2008) 4
Loudoun Fairfax 446 32 Loudoun Fairfax Special 2014 LW Essex (2011) LW Sparkle (2012) 5
COUPLE OF ENGLISH BITCHES-ENTERED.       
Iroquois Hunt 296 33 Iroquois Hackle 2012 Cottesmore Hawkeye (2007) Cottesmore Baffle (2007) 1
Iroquois Hunt 297 33 Iroquois Havoc 2012 Cottesmore Hawkeye (2007) Cottesmore Baffle (2007) 1
Loudoun Fairfax 444 33 Loudoun Fairfax Simi 2014 LW Essex (2011) LW Sparkle (2012) 2
Loudoun Fairfax 447 33 Loudoun Fairfax Speckle 2014 LW Essex (2011) LW Sparkle (2012) 2
Hillsboro 409 33 Hillsboro Sable 2013 Live Oak Farrier (2010) Live Oak Sarah (2010) 3
Hillsboro 410 33 Hillsboro Saphire 2015 Hillsboro Flinstone (2011) Hillsboro Sable (2013) 3
Blue Ridge 337 33 Blue Ridge Grateful 2014 Blue Ridge Barnfield (2010) Blue Ridge Gravel (2010) 4
Blue Ridge 339 33 Blue Ridge Gumdrop 2015 Hillsboro Denmark (2012) Blue Ridge Guiltless (2011) 4
THE BLUE RIDGE HUNT PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1993 by Mrs. George P. Greenhalgh, Jr., MFH, for TWO COUPLE OF ENGLISH BITCHES UNENTERED OR ENTERED.       
Loudoun Fairfax 444 34 Loudoun Fairfax Simi 2014 LW Essex (2011) LW Sparkle (2012) 1
Loudoun Fairfax 446 34 Loudoun Fairfax Special 2014 LW Essex (2011) LW Sparkle (2012) 1
Loudoun Fairfax 447 34 Loudoun Fairfax Speckle 2014 LW Essex (2011) LW Sparkle (2012) 1
Loudoun Fairfax 449 34 Loudoun Fairfax Spyder 2014 LW Essex (2011) LW Sparkle (2012) 1
Toronto & North York 582 34 Toronto & North York Nabab 2015 Teme Valley Nomad (2011) Ullswater Famous (2013) 2
Toronto & North York 583 34 Toronto & North York Nancy 2015 Teme Valley Nomad (2011) Ullswater Famous (2013) 2
Toronto & North York 584 34 Toronto & North York Napkin 2015 Teme Valley Nomad (2011) Ullswater Famous (2013) 2
Toronto & North York 585 34 Toronto & North York Naughty 2015 Teme Valley Nomad (2011) Ullswater Famous (2013) 2
THE GLEN OF POTOMAC PERPETUAL CUP, presented by Mr. and Mrs. Claude E. Owen and the Hon. and Mrs. Joseph W. Barr, for BEST ENGLISH BROOD BITCH certified to be the dam of living puppies.       
Iroquois Hunt 296 35 Iroquois Hackle 2012 Cottesmore Hawkeye (2007) Cottesmore Baffle (2007) 1
Blue Ridge 353 35 Mendip Farmers Goldfinch 2012 Heythrop Gosling (2007) Mendip Farmers Parchment (2007) 2
Loudoun Fairfax 439 35 Loudoun Fairfax Abbey 2013 AV Happy (2015) AV Sequin (2007) 3
Toronto & North York 586 35 Ullswater Famous 2013 Ullswater Farmer (2007) Haydon Stranger (2007) 4
Iroquois Hunt 298 35 Iroquois Dodo 2012 Heythrop Paragon (2009) North Cotswold Dolomite (2009) 5
THE COBBLER HUNT PERPETUAL CUP, presented by S. Prentice Porter, Esq., ex-MFH, for the CHAMPION ENGLISH BITCH HOUND. Retired by BLUE RIDGE HUNT in 1982 and re-offered as a Perpetual Cup in 1983. Open only to winners of Classes 30, 32 & 35.        
Iroquois Hunt 296 36 Iroquois Hackle 2012 Cottesmore Hawkeye (2007) Cottesmore Baffle (2007) Champion
Iroquois Hunt 305 36 Ballet UE Iroquois Watchtower (2014) Iroquois Bandstand (2010) Reserve
THE SAMUEL E. BOGLEY MEMORIAL PERPETUAL CUP, presented by Mrs. Samuel E. Bogley, for BEST ENGLISH HOUND-UNENTERED. Retired by HAMILTON HUNT in 2002 who re-offered it in 2003. Open only to winners of Classes 22 & 30.       
Blue Ridge 355 37 Ranger UE Blue Ridge Barnfield (2010) Heythrop Rattle (2011) Champion
Iroquois Hunt 305 37 Ballet UE Iroquois Watchtower (2014) Iroquois Bandstand (2010) Reserve
THE ISAAC BELL PERPETUAL MEMORIAL CUP, re-offered as a Perpetual Cup by BLUE RIDGE HUNT for CHAMPION ENGLISH FOXHOUND OF THE SHOW, either sex. Presented originally as a Challenge Cup by William Brainard, Jr., Esq., ex- MFH and retired in 1976 by HAMILTON HUNT, who presented a new Challenge Cup in 1977 that BLUE RIDGE HUNT retired in 1989. Open only to winners of Classes, 29 & 36.       
Iroquois Hunt 296 38 Iroquois Hackle 2012 Cottesmore Hawkeye (2007) Cottesmore Baffle (2007) Champion
Blue Ridge 344 38 Blue Ridge Welder 2015 Mendip Farmers Wentworth (2011) Mendip Farmers Stylish (2011) Reserve
THE SECOND GEORGE COLE SCOTT PERPETUAL CUP, presented by OLD DOMINION HOUNDS, for the BEST FIVE COUPLE OF ENGLISH FOXHOUNDS (dogs, bitches or mixed) to be shown as a PACK.       
Loudoun Fairfax 443 39 Loudoun Fairfax Hounds       demo only

Back to Top


CROSSBRED-1

Hunt Entry Number Class Hound Name Year Entered Sire Dam Place
THE VIRGINIA FOXHOUND CLUB PERPETUAL CUP IN MEMORY OF NEALE C. SLATER, presented in 2013 by Ellie F. Slater, ex-MFH, De La Brooke Foxhounds W, for SINGLE CROSS-BRED DOG-UNENTERED, from a pack which reported less than 35 couple total in kennel in 2016.
Green Creek 382 40 Pirate UE Green Creek Banker (2013) Green Creek Polly (2011) 1
Bridlespur 220 40 Pendleton UE Mill Creek Paddington (2012) Bridlespur Irene (2008) 2
Toronto & North York 564 40 Drummer UE Mooreland Eclipse (2009) Toronto & North York Diva (2010) 3
New Market -Middletown Valley 331 40 York UE Millbrook Humphrey (2011) Widget (2014) 4
Goshen Hounds 373 40 Leo UE Goshen Jester (2009) Goshen Lily (2009) 5
COUPLE OF CROSS-BRED DOGS-UNENTERED, from a pack which reported less than 35 couple total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.
Rappahannock 237 41 Boggs UE Rappahannock Bishop (2011) Rappahannock Reva (2011) 1
Rappahannock 236 41 Boggs UE Rappahannock Bishop (2011) Rappahannock Reva (2011) 1
New Market -Middletown Valley 331 41 York UE Millbrook Humphrey (2011) Widget (2014) 2
New Market -Middletown Valley 332 41 Yukon UE Millbrook Humphrey (2011) Widget (2014) 2
Warrenton Hunt 589 41 Senator UE Deep Run Ox (2012) Warrenton Secret (2012) 3
Warrenton Hunt 590 41 Sloan UE Deep Run Ox (2012) Warrenton Secret (2012) 3
Howard County Iron Bridge 145 41 LEPRECHAUN UE Howard County Iron Bridge BECKFORD (2012) Howard County Iron Bridge BOURBON (2010) 4
Howard County Iron Bridge 146 41 LYRIC UE Howard County Iron Bridge BECKFORD (2012) Howard County Iron Bridge BOURBON (2010) 4
Saxonburg Hunt 555 41 Miracle UE Genesee Valley Tommy (2007) Genesee Valley Maxine (2011) 5
Saxonburg Hunt 557 41 Morgan UE Genesee Valley Tommy (2007) Genesee Valley Maxine (2011) 5
THE GORDON G. SMITH PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 2009 by THE VIRGINIA FOXHOUND CLUB EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE, for a SINGLE CROSS-BRED DOG – ENTERED, from a pack which reported less than 35 couple total in kennel in 2016.
Goshen Hounds 363 42 Goshen Larabee 2014 Goshen Warlord (2007) Goshen Lively (2009) 1
New Market -Middletown Valley 519 42 New Market Middletown Valley Xwalk 2015 Deep Run Pointer (2012) Ruffian (2010) 2
Casanova Hunt 171 42 Casanova Chaulky 2015 Casanova Voodoo (2010) Casanova Tess (2008) 3
Fort Leavenworth Hunt 270 42 Fort Leavenworth Valor 2014 BVH Baxter (2008) FLH Piper (2007) 4
Howard County Iron Bridge 147 42 Howard County Iron Bridge JESTER 2015 Howard County Iron Bridge BIDDER (2010) Howard County Iron Bridge ZAG (2011) 5
COUPLE OF CROSS-BRED DOGS-ENTERED, from a pack which reported less than 35 couple total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.
Casanova Hunt 172 43 Casanova Chapter 2015 Casanova Voodoo (2010) Casanova Tess (2008) 1
Casanova Hunt 171 43 Casanova Chaulky 2015 Casanova Voodoo (2010) Casanova Tess (2008) 1
New Market -Middletown Valley 518 43 New Market Middletown Valley Xtra 2015 Deep Run Pointer (2012) Ruffian (2010) 2
New Market -Middletown Valley 519 43 New Market Middletown Valley Xwalk 2015 Deep Run Pointer (2012) Ruffian (2010) 2
New Market -Middletown Valley 510 43 New Market Middletown Valley Octane 2009 Potomac Joseph (2002) Howard County Iron Bridge Bliss (2004) 3
New Market -Middletown Valley 511 43 New Market Middletown Valley Orca 2009 Potomac Joseph (2002) Howard County Iron Bridge Bliss (2004) 3
Howard County Iron Bridge 151 43 Howard County Iron Bridge HAIL 2014 Howard County Iron Bridge ORDER (2009) GENESEE VALLEY (2008) 4
Howard County Iron Bridge 152 43 Howard County Iron Bridge HITCHCOCK 2014 Howard County Iron Bridge ORDER (2009) GENESEE VALLEY (2008) 4
Saxonburg Hunt 559 43 Saxonburg Napoleon 2012 Saxonburg Angler (2010) Genesee Valley Napkin (2007) 5
Saxonburg Hunt 560 43 Saxonburg Naughty 2012 Saxonburg Angler (2010) Genesee Valley Napkin (2007) 5
THE CAROLINE HUNT PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 2015 by Lt. Col. and Mrs. Robert Ferrer, Jr., Joint MFH's for BEST CROSS-BRED STALLION HOUND certified to be the sire of living puppies. From a pack which reported less than 35 couple total in kennel in 2016.
Goshen Hounds 363 44 Goshen Larabee 2014 Goshen Warlord (2007) Goshen Lively (2009) 1
Howard County Iron Bridge 153 44 Howard County Iron Bridge BIDDER 2010 Eglinton & Caledon DIPLOMAT (2001) KESWICK BYWAY (2003) 2
Howard County Iron Bridge 154 44 Howard County Iron Bridge ALERT 2012 Howard County Iron Bridge FIRKIN (2010) Howard County Iron Bridge NICOLE (2009) 3
Bridlespur 223 44 Bridlespur Freedom 2015 Bridlespur Andy (2010) Bridlespur Darling (2010) 4
The Potomac Hunt 327 44 Myopia Chanter 2013 Fox River Valley Carson (2007) Milbrook Tally (2008) 5
BEST CROSS-BRED STALLION HOUND shown with THREE OF HIS GET. Stallion hound may be American or English. From a pack which reported less than 35 couple total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.
Howard County Iron Bridge 153 45 Howard County Iron Bridge BIDDER 2010 Eglinton & Caledon DIPLOMAT (2001) KESWICK BYWAY (2003) 1
Howard County Iron Bridge 154 45 Howard County Iron Bridge ALERT 2012 Howard County Iron Bridge FIRKIN (2010) Howard County Iron Bridge NICOLE (2009) 2
THE MARY SOUTHWELL HUTCHISON PERPETUAL CUP, presented by her many friends and family in 2013 for SINGLE CROSS-BRED BITCH-UNENTERED, from a pack which reported less than 35 couple total in kennel in 2016.
Green Creek 383 46 Sabrina UE Hillsboro Pistol (2014) Hillsboro Sable (2013) 1
Goshen Hounds 370 46 Leah UE Goshen Jester (2009) Goshen Lily (2009) 2
Bridlespur 225 46 Primrose UE Mill Creek Paddington (2012) Bridlespur Irene (2008) 3
Bridlespur 224 46 Pompeii UE Mill Creek Paddington (2012) Bridlespur Irene (2008) 4
Goshen Hounds 372 46 Leila UE Goshen Jester (2009) Goshen Lily (2009) 5
COUPLE OF CROSS-BRED BITCHES-UNENTERED, from a pack which reported less than 35 couple total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.       
Green Creek 383 47 Sabrina UE Hillsboro Pistol (2014) Hillsboro Sable (2013) 1
Green Creek 384 47 Sanity UE Hillsboro Pistol (2014) Hillsboro Sable (2013) 1
Goshen Hounds 370 47 Leah UE Goshen Jester (2009) Goshen Lily (2009) 2
Goshen Hounds 372 47 Leila UE Goshen Jester (2009) Goshen Lily (2009) 2
Bridlespur 224 47 Pompeii UE Mill Creek Paddington (2012) Bridlespur Irene (2008) 3
Bridlespur 225 47 Primrose UE Mill Creek Paddington (2012) Bridlespur Irene (2008) 3
Rappahannock 250 47 Billet UE Rappahannock Bishop (2011) Rappahannock Reva (2011) 4
Rappahannock 249 47 Bramble UE Rappahannock Bishop (2011) Rappahannock Reva (2011) 4
Howard County Iron Bridge 156 47 KARMA 2016 Howard County Iron Bridge ALERT (2012) Howard County Iron Bridge DITTO (2013) 5
Howard County Iron Bridge 160 47 KICKS 2016 Howard County Iron Bridge ALERT (2012) Howard County Iron Bridge DITTO (2013) 5
SINGLE CROSS-BRED BITCH-ENTERED, from a pack which reported less than 35 couple total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.
New Market -Middletown Valley 513 48 New Market Middletown Valley Wager 2014 Green Spring Valley Bailey (2010) Olive (2009) 1
Old Dominion Hounds 602 48 Old Dominion Feature 2014 Warrenton Fencer (2009) Old Dominion Daylight 2
Howard County Iron Bridge 162 48 Howard County Iron Bridge BRILLIANT 2012 Howard County Iron Bridge LAWYER (2008) GSV TASTY (2008) 3
Howard County Iron Bridge 161 48 Howard County Iron Bridge BAFFLE 2012 Howard County Iron Bridge LAWYER (2008) GSV TASTY (2008) 4
Warrenton Hunt 598 48 Warrenton Tempo 2014 Warrenton Shrek (2012) Warrenton Timber (2010) 5
COUPLE OF CROSS-BRED BITCHES-ENTERED, from a pack which reported less than 35 couple total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.
New Market -Middletown Valley 514 49 New Market Middletown Valley Welcome 2014 Green Spring Valley Bailey (2010) Olive (2009) 1
New Market -Middletown Valley 520 49 New Market Middletown ValleyWager 2014 Green Spring Valley Bailey (2010) Olive (2009) 1
Warrenton Hunt 598 49 Warrenton Tempo 2014 Warrenton Shrek (2012) Warrenton Timber (2010) 2
Warrenton Hunt 599 49 Warrenton Ticket 2014 Warrenton Shrek (2012) Warrenton Timber (2010) 2
BEST CROSS-BRED BROOD BITCH certified to be the dam of living puppies, from a pack which reported less than 35 couple total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.
New Market -Middletown Valley 515 50 New Market Middletown Valley Widget 2014 Green Spring Valley Bailey (2010) Olive (2009) 1
Howard County Iron Bridge 165 50 Howard County Iron Bridge ZAG 2011 Howard County Iron Bridge MARSHALL (2008) Howard County Iron Bridge YARROW (2004) 2
Casanova Hunt 745 50 Casanova Weston       3
Howard County Iron Bridge 166 50 Howard County Iron Bridge DITTO 2013 Howard County Iron Bridge THURLOW (2009) Howard County Iron Bridge INCENSE (2006) 4
New Market -Middletown Valley 512 50 New Market Middletown Valley Ruffian 2010 Blue Ridge Crofter (2006) Emma (2004) 5

Back to Top

CROSSBRED-2

Hunt Entry Number Class Hound Name Year Entered Sire Dam Place
SINGLE CROSS-BRED DOG-UNENTERED, from a pack which reported 35 couple or more total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.
Midland Fox Hounds 497 51 Stinger UE Midland Interest (2010) Staffordshire Moorland Stunning (2011) 1
Green Spring Valley 387 51 Fencer UE Green Spring Valley Fanshaw (2014) Green Spring Valley Leveret (2011) 2
Hillsboro 401 51 Godfrey UE South Shropshre Goblin (2012) Massbach Chasity (2012) 3
Elkridge-Harford Hunt Club 182 51 Texas UE Elkridge-Harford Parker (2013) Elkridge-Harford Trickery (2013) 4
Elkridge-Harford Hunt Club 181 51 Traveller UE Elkridge-Harford Parker (2013) Elkridge-Harford Trickery (2013) 5
COUPLE OF CROSS-BRED DOGS-UNENTERED, from a pack which reported 35 couple or more total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.       
Green Spring Valley 387 52 Fencer UE Green Spring Valley Fanshaw (2014) Green Spring Valley Leveret (2011) 1
Green Spring Valley 387 52 Fender UE Green Spring Valley Fanshaw (2014) Green Spring Valley Leveret (2011) 1
SINGLE CROSS-BRED DOG-ENTERED, from a pack which reported 35 couple or more total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.       
Midland Fox Hounds 494 53 Midland Striker 2015 Midland Rocket (2011) Staffordshire Moorland Stunning (2011) 1
Midland Fox Hounds 490 53 Midland Saber 2015 Midland Rocket (2011) Staffordshire Moorland Stunning (2011) 2
Green Spring Valley 391 53 Green Spring Valley Native 2015 Green Spring Valley Woodsman (2011) Green Spring Valley Nickname (2012) 3
Elkridge-Harford Hunt Club 186 53 Elkridge-Harford Actor 2014 Elkridge-Harford Trimbush (2008) Elkridge-Harford Artful (2010) 4
Green Spring Valley 396 53 Green Spring Valley Pistol 2014 Green Spring Valley Wicklow (2011) Green Spring Valley Pencil (2010) 5
COUPLE OF CROSS-BRED DOGS-ENTERED, from a pack which reported 35 couple or more total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.       
Green Spring Valley 390 54 Green Spring Valley Nacho 2015     1
Green Spring Valley 390 54 Green Spring Valley Nomad 2014     1
Midland Fox Hounds 483 54 Midland Creek 2013 Midland Battle (2007) Midland Colleen (2008) 2
Midland Fox Hounds 484 54 Midland Crusher 2013 Midland Interest (2010) Midland Cello (2009) 2
Midland Fox Hounds 486 54 Midland Luke 2013 Midland Turner (2007) Midland Lottie (2008) 3
Midland Fox Hounds 492 54 Midland Spree 2015 Midland Rocket (2011) Staffordshire Moorland Stunning (2011) 3
Green Spring Valley 393 54 Green Spring Valley Newport 2015     4
Green Spring Valley 393 54 Green Spring Valley Newman 2014     4
Piedmont Fox Hounds 545 54 Piedmont Kaiser 2015 Piedmont Anchor (2010) Piedmont Kelsey (2011) 5
Piedmont Fox Hounds 546 54 Piedmont Kipper 2015 Piedmont Anchor (2010) Piedmont Kelsey (2011) 5
THE LIVE OAK HOUNDS PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 2003 by Mr. and Mrs. C. Martin Wood III, Jt. Masters, upon retiring the MOORE COUNTY HOUNDS CHALLENGE CUP presented by Miss Betty Dumaine for the BEST CROSS-BRED STALLION HOUND certified to be the sire of living puppies from a pack which reported 35 couple or more total in kennel in 2016.       
Hillsboro 407 55 Hillsboro Kingpin 2011 Live Oak Gravel (2006) Live Oak Keepsake (2007) 1
Midland Fox Hounds 489 55 Midland Rocket 2011 Midland Nero (2005) Midland Roxanne (2007) 2
Elkridge-Harford Hunt Club 187 55 Elkridge-Harford Transit 2013 Elkridge-Harford Fleetwood (2006) Elkridge-Harford Trouble (2009) 3
Piedmont Fox Hounds 543 55 Piedmont Alamo 2009 Piedmont Furlong (2008) Piedmont Olive (2008) 4
THE BEDFORD COUNTY HUNT PERPETUAL CUP, for the BEST CROSS-BRED STALLION FOXHOUND shown with THREE OF HIS GET. Stallion hound may be American or English from a pack which reported 35 couple or more total in kennel in 2016.       
Green Spring Valley 388 56 Green Spring Valley Fanshaw 2014 Eglinton & Caledon Noble (2006) Toronto & North York Faithful (2008) 1
Midland Fox Hounds 489 56 Midland Rocket 2011 Midland Nero (2005) Midland Roxanne (2007) 2
THE RALLWOOD PERPETUAL CUP, presented by the MOORE COUNTY HOUNDS, for CHAMPION CROSS-BRED DOG HOUND, unentered or entered. Open only to winners of Classes 40, 42, 44, 51, 53, & 55.       
Midland Fox Hounds 494 57 Midland Striker 2015 Midland Rocket (2011) Staffordshire Moorland Stunning (2011) 1
Midland Fox Hounds 497 57 Stinger UE Midland Interest (2010) Staffordshire Moorland Stunning (2011) 2
Hillsboro 407 57 Hillsboro Kingpin 2011 Live Oak Gravel (2006) Live Oak Keepsake (2007) 3
SINGLE CROSS-BRED BITCH-UNENTERED, from a pack which reported 35 couple or more total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.       
Elkridge-Harford Hunt Club 191 58 Tessa UE Elkridge-Harford Parker (2013) Elkridge-Harford Trickery (2013) 1
Midland Fox Hounds 496 58 Sinful UE Midland Rocket (2011) Staffordshire Moorland Stunning (2011) 2
Elkridge-Harford Hunt Club 188 58 Madam UE Elkridge-Harford Taser (2013) Elkridge-Harford Morning (2011) 3
Midland Fox Hounds 495 58 Nettle UE Hillsboro Keystone (2010) Hillsboro Nilla (2012) 4
COUPLE OF CROSS-BRED BITCHES-UNENTERED, from a pack which reported 35 couple or more total in kennel in 2016. Cup and ribbons.       
Elkridge-Harford Hunt Club 188 59 Madam UE Elkridge-Harford Taser (2013) Elkridge-Harford Morning (2011) 1
Elkridge-Harford Hunt Club 189 59 Modest UE Elkridge-Harford Taser (2013) Elkridge-Harford Morning (2011) 1
THE B.H. HARDAWAY III, MFH, PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1995 by Mr. and Mrs. C. Martin Wood III, Jt. Masters, LIVE OAK HOUNDS, for SINGLE CROSS-BRED BITCH-ENTERED, from a pack which reported 35 couple or more total in kennel in 2016.       
Midland Fox Hounds 493 60 Midland Stellar 2015 Midland Rocket (2011) Staffordshire Moorland Stunning (2011) 1
Green Spring Valley 392 60 Green Spring Valley Naughty 2015 Green Spring Valley Woodsman (2011) Green Spring Valley Nickname (2012) 2
Green Spring Valley 394 60 Green Spring Valley Potion 2015 Hillsboro Denmark Green Spring Valley Pigtail 3
Midland Fox Hounds 488 60 Midland Rage 2015 Midland Ireland (2008) Midland Roxanne (2007) 4
Hillsboro 408 60 Hillsboro Grace 2012 Why Worry Grantham Why Worry Rebecca 5
THE COLFAX FOX PERPETUAL CUP, presented by Mr. and Mrs. William E. Carroll for the BEST CROSS-BRED BROOD BITCH certified to be the dam of living puppies from a pack which reported 35 couple or more total in kennel in 2016.       
Green Spring Valley 397 62 Green Spring Valley Seemly 2011 Fox River Valley Keg (2005) Eglinton & Caledon Song (2005) 1
Hillsboro 405 62 Hillsboro Graphic 2014 Hillsboro Jethro (2008) North Cotswold Greystone (2009) 2
Green Spring Valley 395 62 Green Spring Valley Perfect 2010 Fox River Valley Keg (2005) Green Spring Valley Piecrust (2006) 3
Green Spring Valley 397 62 Green Spring Valley Seemly 2011 Fox River Valley Keg (2005) Eglinton & Caledon Song (2005) 3
Midland Fox Hounds 485 62 Midland Irene 2012 Midland Lead (1998) Midland Roxanne (2007) 4
Midland Fox Hounds 499 62 Midland Caper   Midland Interest (2010) Midland Cello (2009) 5
THE SECRETARY’S PERPETUAL CUP, originally presented by Mr. James O. Pease, Esq., ex-MFH, as a Challenge Cup for CHAMPION CROSS-BRED BITCH, unentered or entered. Reoffered in 1999 as a Perpetual Cup by LIVE OAK HOUNDS. Open only to winners of Classes 46, 48, 50, 58, 60, & 62.       
Midland Fox Hounds 493 63 Midland Stellar 2015 Midland Rocket (2011) Staffordshire Moorland Stunning (2011) 1
Elkridge-Harford Hunt Club 191 63 Tessa UE Elkridge-Harford Parker (2013) Elkridge-Harford Trickery (2013) 2
THE CASANOVA HUNT PERPETUAL CUP, presented by Mr. and Mrs. Charles H. Tompkins, Jr. for the BEST FIVE COUPLE OF CROSS-BRED HOUNDS (dogs, bitches or mixed) to be shown as a PACK.       
Midland Fox Hounds 482 66 Best Five Couple       1
Green Creek 379 66 Green Creek Hounds       2
Bridlespur 227 66 Bridlespur Hounds       3
Piedmont Fox Hounds 544 66 Piedmont Fox Hounds       4
Warrenton 780 66 Warrenton Hounds       5
THE LIVE OAK HOUNDS PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1997 by Mr. and Mrs. C. Martin Wood III, Jt. Masters, upon retiring THE KUMQUAT CHALLENGE CUP presented by Mr. and Mrs. Lewis Thompson for BEST UNENTERED CROSS-BRED HOUND. Open only to winners of Classes 40, 46, 51, & 58.       
Elkridge-Harford Hunt Club 191 64 Tessa UE Elkridge-Harford Parker (2013) Elkridge-Harford Trickery (2013)  
THE VIRGINIA FOXHOUND CLUB PERPETUAL CUP, originally presented by THE MOORE COUNTY HOUNDS as a Challenge Cup for the CHAMPION CROSS-BRED FOXHOUND OF THE SHOW, either sex. Open only to winners of Classes 57 & 63.       
Midland Fox Hounds 494 65 Midland Striker 2015 Midland Rocket (2011) Staffordshire Moorland Stunning (2011) Champion
Midland Fox Hounds 493 65 Midland Stellar 2015 Midland Rocket (2011) Staffordshire Moorland Stunning (2011) Reserve

Back to Top


PENN-MARYDEL

Hunt Entry Number Class Hound Name Year Entered Sire Dam Place
SINGLE PENN-MARYDEL DOG-UNENTERED.
Marlborough 467 67 Zappo UE Red Mountain Vegas (2010) Red Mountain Zucchunni (2011) 1
Kimberton Hunt Club 424 67 Vincent UE Moore County Viper Kimberton Ezzy (2008) 2
Red Oak Foxhounds 135 67 Elliott UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Keystone (2010) 3
Sedgefield 117 67 Kasey UE Sedgefield Kernel (2014) Bedford Wishful (2010) 4
Red Oak Foxhounds 134 67 Eager UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Keystone (2010) 5
Golden's Bridge Hounds 273 67 Golden's Bridge APOLLO UE MCH STOUT (2007) Golden's Bridge KINDY (2009) 6
COUPLE PENN-MARYDEL DOGS-UNENTERED.
Kimberton Hunt Club 424 68 Vincent UE Moore County Viper Kimberton Ezzy (2008) 1
Golden's Bridge Hounds 272 68 Golden's Bridge JERRY UE MCH STOUT (2007) Golden's Bridge KINDY (2009) 2
THE REEDY CREEK HOUNDS PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 2003 by REEDY CREEK HOUNDS for SINGLE PENN-MARYDEL DOG-ENTERED.
Moore County Hounds 743 69 Moore County Dan   Goldens Bridge Dan Glenmore Vivian 1
Long Run Hounds 427 69 Long Run Jango 2015 Long Run Diehard (2011) Andrews Bridge Janet (2009) 2
Marlborough 465 69 Vice Admiral 2015 Marlborough O. J. (2008) Golden's Bridge Kelby (2010) 3
Golden's Bridge Hounds 277 69 Golden's Bridge FARMER 2014 Golden's Bridge KEEPER (2009) Golden's Bridge BELLA (2007) 4
Moore County Hounds 505 69 Moore County Ensign 2013 Red Mountain Rocky (2008) Red Mountain Eloise (2009) 5
Aiken Hounds 291 69 Aiken Raley 2014 Red Mountain Rocky (2008) Moore County Vanna (2009) 6
COUPLE PENN-MARYDEL DOGS-ENTERED.
Long Run Hounds 429 70 Long Run Landry 2013 Aiken Ladykiller (2011) Andrews Bridge Janet (2009) 1
Long Run Hounds 431 70 Long Run Valet 2015 Long Run Landry (2013) Oak Grove Vanessa (2010) 1
Moore County Hounds 505 70 Moore County Ensign 2013 Red Mountain Rocky (2008) Red Mountain Eloise (2009) 2
Moore County Hounds 506 70 Moore County Ernest 2013 Red Mountain Rocky (2008) Red Mountain Eloise (2009) 2
Golden's Bridge Hounds 281 70 Golden's Bridge U-HAUL 2013 Golden's Bridge BERKLEY (2006) RTH UMA (2009) 3
Golden's Bridge Hounds 280 70 Golden's Bridge UTAH 2013 Golden's Bridge BERKLEY (2006) RTH UMA (2009) 3
Marlborough 461 70 Uganda 2014 Marlborough Mark (2006) Golden's Bridge Kelby (2010) 4
Marlborough 462 70 Ugene 2014 Marlborough Mark (2006) Golden's Bridge Kelby (2010) 4
SINGLE PENN-MARYDEL STALLION HOUND, certified to be the sire of living puppies.
Sedgefield 119 71 Sedgefield EmCee Hammer 2013 Red Mt. Mailbox (2009) Red Mt. Emmy (2009) 1
Kimberton Hunt Club 418 71 Kimberton Bunky 2013 Addis Worrier (2009) Kimberton Brooke (2005) 2
Marlborough 460 71 Rolex 2011 Marlborough Onyx (2008) Golden's Bridge Lavish (2008) 3
Long Run Hounds 429 71 Long Run Landry 2013 Aiken Ladykiller (2011) Andrews Bridge Janet (2009) 4
Green Spring Valley 389 71 Green Spring Valley Knox 2014 Longreen Zipper 2007 Longreen Future (2012) 5
Red Oak Foxhounds 137 71 Reedy Creek Soda 2010 Reedy Creek Lanyard (2007) Reedy Creek Nice (2008) 6
SINGLE PENN-MARYDEL BITCH-UNENTERED.
Moore County Hounds 503 72 Junebug UE Moore County Helper (2011) Del La Brooke Uriel (2012) 1
Golden's Bridge Hounds 283 72 Golden's Bridge AMBER UE MCH STOUT (2007) Golden's Bridge KINDY (2009) 2
Long Run Hounds 434 72 Mocha UE Long Run Wisdom (2012) Long Run Molly (2012) 3
Red Oak Foxhounds 138 72 Elsie UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Keystone (2010) 4
Long Run Hounds 437 72 Morticia UE Long Run Wisdom (2012) Long Run Molly (2012) 5
Red Oak Foxhounds 139 72 Eloise UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Keystone (2010) 6
COUPLE PENN-MARYDEL BITCHES-UNENTERED.
Long Run Hounds 436 73 Morgan UE Long Run Wisdom (2012) Long Run Molly (2012) 1
Long Run Hounds 438 73 Morue UE Long Run Wisdom (2012) Long Run Molly (2012) 1
Red Oak Foxhounds 140 73 Easy UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Keystone (2010) 2
Red Oak Foxhounds 139 73 Eloise UE Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Keystone (2010) 2
Long Run Hounds 434 73 Mocha UE Long Run Wisdom (2012) Long Run Molly (2012) 3
Long Run Hounds 435 73 Mona UE Long Run Wisdom (2012) Long Run Molly (2012) 3
SINGLE PENN-MARYDEL BITCH-ENTERED.
Moore County Hounds 508 74 Moore County Shakerag 2014 Red Mountain Rocky (2008) Moore County Vanna (2009) 1
Red Oak Foxhounds 141 74 Red Oak Alice 2014 Reedy Creek Soda (2010) Stonewall Keystone (2010) 2
Red Oak Foxhounds 142 74 Red Oak Chenal 2015 AndrewsBridge Moonshine (2012) AndrewsBridge Mulan (2012) 3
Marlborough 464 74 Utopia 2014 Marlborough Mark (2006) Golden's Bridge Kelby (2010) 4
Golden's Bridge Hounds 287 74 Golden's Bridge SAVVY 2013 Golden's Bridge RILEY (2010) MCH SORRY (2007) 5
Golden's Bridge Hounds 286 74 Golden's Bridge SUNDAY 2015 Golden's Bridge ODBALL (2014) Golden's Bridge SEQUENCE (2013) 6
COUPLE PENN-MARYDEL BITCHES-ENTERED.
Marlborough 463 75 Ursula 2014 Marlborough Mark (2006) Golden's Bridge Kelby (2010) 1
Marlborough 464 75 Utopia 2014 Marlborough Mark (2006) Golden's Bridge Kelby (2010) 1
Long Run Hounds 426 75 Long Run Jamaica 2015 Long Run Diehard (2011) Andrews Bridge Janet (2009) 2
Long Run Hounds 428 75 Long Run Jasmine 2015 Long Run Diehard (2011) Andrews Bridge Janet (2009) 2
Golden's Bridge Hounds 287 75 Golden's Bridge SAVVY 2013 Golden's Bridge RILEY(2010) MCH SORRY (2007) 3
Golden's Bridge Hounds 286 75 Golden's Bridge SUNDAY 2015 Golden's Bridge ODBALL (2014) Golden's Bridge SEQUENCE(2013) 3
PENN-MARYDEL BROOD BITCH certified to be the dam of living puppies.
Moore County Hounds 504 76 Moore County Drama Queen 2014 Goldens Bridge Dan (2002) Glenmore Vivian (2010) 1
Golden's Bridge Hounds 289 76 Golden's Bridge RUNAWAY 2011 Golden's Bridge LACKER (2009) Golden's Bridge RIPPLE (2004) 2
Golden's Bridge Hounds 288 76 Golden's Bridge SEQUENCE 2013 Golden's Bridge RILEY (2010) MCH SORRY (2007) 3
Long Run Hounds 432 76 Long Run Value 2015 Long Run Landry (2013) Oak Grove Vanessa (2010) 4
Long Run Hounds 430 76 Long Run Molly 2012 Goldens Bridge Voltaire (2006) Andrews Bridge Ponder (2007) 5
PENN-MARYDEL STALLION HOUND WITH GET OR BROOD BITCH WITH PRODUCE. To be shown with two get or produce. Judged 1/3 on stallion or brood bitch and 2/3 on their get or produce. Hounds to be shown by a single handler.
Kimberton Hunt Club 418 77 Kimberton Bunky 2013 Addis Worrier (2009) Kimberton Brooke (2005) 1
Long Run Hounds 435 77 Mona UE Long Run Wisdom (2012) Long Run Molly (2012) 2
Golden's Bridge Hounds 288 77 Golden's Bridge SEQUENCE 2013 Golden's Bridge RILEY (2010) MCH SORRY (2007) 3
Red Oak Foxhounds 137 77 Reedy Creek Soda 2010 Reedy Creek Lanyard (2007) Reedy Creek Nice (2008) 4
Long Run Hounds 433 77 Long Run Wisdom 2012 Long Run Saigon (2009) Oak Grove Ursula (2009) 5
Golden's Bridge Hounds 282 77 Golden's Bridge KEEPER 2009 MT. CARMEL HOWDY (2007) Golden's Bridge KRINGLE (2003) 6
BEST PENN-MARYDEL HOUND-UNENTERED. Open only to winners of classes 67 and 72.
Moore County Hounds 503 78 Junebug UE Moore County Helper (2011) Del La Brooke Uriel (2012) 1
Marlborough 467 78 Zappo UE Red Mountain Vegas (2010) Red Mountain Zucchunni (2011) 2
THE GOLDEN'S BRIDGE HOUNDS PERPETUAL PLATTER presented in 2016 to The Virginia Foxhound Club by MR. AND MRS. RICHARD ORIN KNOWLTON for CHAMPION PENN-MARYDEL DOG HOUND-ENTERED. Open only to winners of classes 68, 70 and 71 Cup and ribbons.
Moore County Hounds 743 79 Moore County Dan   Goldens Bridge Dan Glenmore Vivian 1
Sedgefield 119 79 Sedgefield EmCee Hammer 2013 Red Mt. Mailbox (2009) Red Mt. Emmy (2009) 2
CHAMPION PENN-MARYDEL BITCH. Open only to winners of classes 72, 74, and 76. Cup and ribbons.
Moore County Hounds 508 80 Moore County Shakerag 2014 Red Mountain Rocky (2008) Moore County Vanna (2009) 1
Moore County Hounds 504 80 Moore County Drama Queen 2014 Goldens Bridge Dan (2002) Glenmore Vivian (2010) 2
Moore County Hounds 503 80 Junebug UE Moore County Helper (2011) Del La Brooke Uriel (2012) 3
THE MOORE COUNTY HOUNDS PERPETUAL CUP for the CHAMPION PENN-MARYDEL FOXHOUND in honour of Richard D. Webb, MFH. Open only to winners of classes 78, 79, and 80.              
Moore County Hounds 508 90 Moore County Shakerag 2014 Red Mountain Rocky (2008) Moore County Vanna (2009) Champion
Moore County Hounds 743 90 Moore County Dan   Goldens Bridge Dan Glenmore Vivian Reserve
Moore County Hounds 503 90 Junebug UE Moore County Helper (2011) Del La Brooke Uriel (2012) 3
THE VIRGINIA FOXHOUND CLUB PERPETUAL CUP in memory of Kathy McFadden, presented in 2009 by REEDY CREEK HOUNDS, for BEST FIVE COUPLE PENN-MARYDEL HOUNDS, (dogs, bitches, or mixed) to be shown as a PACK.              
Tennessee Valley Hunt Club 268 91 Tennessee Valley Hunt       1
Marlborough 459 91 Marlborough Hounds       2
Golden's Bridge Hounds 292 91 Golden's Bridge Hounds       3

Back to Top


GRAND CHAMPION

Hunt Entry Number Class Hound Name Year Entered Sire Dam Place
THE BENJAMIN H. HARDAWAY III, PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 2000 by Mr. Edgar S. "Epp" Wilson, MFH for BEST SANCTIONED PERFORMANCE TRIAL HOUND. Open to hounds which have placed in the top ten “High General Average” scores in MFHA and Sanctioned Foxhound Performance Trials during the past two hunting seasons.
Hillsboro 403 92 Hillsboro Brighton 2012 North Cotswold Bodmin (2010) North Cotswold Breezy (2007) 1
Hillsboro 407 92 Hillsboro Kingpin 2011 Live Oak Gravel (2006) Live Oak Keepsake (2007) 2
Midland Fox Hounds 486 92 Midland Luke 2013 Midland Tuner (2007) Midland Lottie (2008) 3
Green Creek 378 92 Green Creek Gallahad 2015 Hillsboro Grumpy (2013) Why Worry Arpage (2008) 4
Midland Fox Hounds 489 92 Midland Rocket 2011 Midland Nero (2004) Midland Roxanne (2007) 5
THE WILLIAM W. BRAINARD JR., PERPETUAL CUP, presented in 1991 by THE MASTERS OF FOXHOUNDS ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA, for the GRAND CHAMPION FOXHOUND OF THE SHOW (American, Cross-Bred, English, or Penn-Marydel, either sex.) Open only to winners of Classes 19, 38, 65 & 90.
Midland Fox Hounds 494 93 Midland Striker 2015 Midland Rocket (2011) Staffordshire Moorland Stunning (2011) Grand Champion
Iroquois Hunt 296 93 Iroquois Hackle 2012 Cottesmore Hawkeye (2007) Cottesmore Baffle (2007) Reserve Grand Champion

#

Login

Login